Cee Jai Productions, Inc.

Sealed Bid Auction
Cee Jai Productions, Inc. and Johnny B. McGowan
Receivership Case #1999-CA-006010A

Auction Opening: Monday, February 22, 2021 | 9:00 A.M.
Auction Closes: Wednesday, March 24, 2021 | 12:00 P.M.

Sale will consist of Bulk lot of 26 Composition Titles

1(Intro) World premierPAu0011547311988
295 South in da housePA00007252501994
3All the way downPAu0011547341988
4Boodie boodayPAu0011547361988
5Booty hopPA00007252461994
6Booty man battle.PA00007252521994
7Bring out da ho’s.PA00007252571994
8Clear.PAu0011547321988
9Da kinda bass.PA00007252511994
10Do it baby.PA00007252581994
11Get a little, stupid.PAu0011547371988
12Ghetto style.PA00007252481994
13Hump wit’ it.PA00007252561994
14Icey “J” is on wax.PAu0012389871989
15Icey (she’s bad)PAu0012370781989
16It takes a real man / Icey “J”.PAu0012389861988
17It’s just a girl thing.PAu0012370771989
18K-knock in da house.PA00007252551994
19Let’s go to my room.PA00007252611994
20One time.PA00007252631994
21Shake rattle ‘n’ roll.PA00007252531994
22Shake that thing.PAu0011547351988
23She’s all about money.PAu0011547331988
24Shouts out.PA00007252621994
25We got da bass.PA00007252541994
26Whoot, there it is.PA00007252471994

 

Sealed Bid Public Auction: The property will be sold via a sealed bid style Public Auction. All bids must be submitted via email, fax, mail or in-person by 12:00 Noon, Thursday, March 24, 2021 to the attention of Mark Healy, Receiver mhealy@moecker.com

Partial terms of sale:

Condition: All items will be sold in its entirety as is, where is, with no warranty expressed or implied.
Subject to Receiver’s confirmation.
Bid Submission deadline: Bid must be submitted in writing to the attention of Mark Healy, Receiver at mhealy@moecker.com. 
Deposit: 10% refundable deposit required. 
Buyer’s Premium: 15% Buyer’s premium will apply. 
Full payment: Full payment must be received within 24 hours of approval.
Please note: Moecker Auctions, Inc. reserves the right to sell or cancel the sale prior to the date listed above.